Orient Square, 3rd Floor, Kadavanthra Junction, Kochi - 682 020

+91 9544 207 000 info@indaus.com.au

AUSTRALIA : BUSINESS MIGRATION

  • you must be less than 55 years of age, although a state or territory can waive this requirement if your proposed business will be of exceptional economic benefit to the relevant region
  • net assets of at least AUD 400 000 (in a qualifying business) in at least
  • two of the four fiscal years immediately before you are invited to apply
  • total assets of at least AUD 1.5 million that can be legally transferred to
  • Australia within two years of the visa being granted
  • a total annual turnover of at least AUD 3 million (in one or more of your
  • ownership of at least
  • main businesses) in at least two of the four fiscal years immediately before you are invited to apply
  • 51 per cent of a business with turnover of less than AUD 400 000 per annum, or
  • 30 per cent of a business with turnover of more than AUD 400 000 per annum, or
  • 10 per cent of a publicly-listed company
  • an overall successful business career with no involvement in unacceptable business activities
  • a genuine desire to own and maintain a management role in a business in Australia.
Open Chat
1
Close chat
Hello! Thanks for visiting us. Please press Start button to chat with our support :)

Start